Greta Van Fleet
Latest about Greta Van Fleet

Greta Van Fleet vocalist Josh Kiszka has ruptured his eardrum
By Classic Rock Published
Michigan quartet forced to postpone three shows on North American tour

10 absolute classics from 10 albums people love to hate
By Joannie Penderwick Last updated
Even the murkiest of musical clouds can have solid silver linings

Metallica's first setlist of 2022 shows they're not f**king about
By Rich Hobson Last updated
Metallica's hit-filled Vegas setlist with supports Greta Van Fleet and Ice Nine Kills is giving us a FOMO overload

Metallica to tour in 2020 with Greta Van Fleet
By Scott Munro Last updated
Metallica and Greta Van Fleet will hook up to play six dates across South America together in April next year

Greta Van Fleet's Josh Kizska apologises for cultural appropriation of Indigenous culture
By Liz Scarlett Published
Greta Van Fleet frontman Josh Kizska has issued an apology after being called out for his frequent usage of Indigenous clothing

Greta Van Fleet guitarist Jake Kiszka hospitalised with pneumonia
By Fraser Lewry Published
"The last 24 hours have been arduous" say Greta Van Fleet as doctors initially struggle to diagnose illness

Greta Van Fleet announce huge arena tour across the US and Canada
By Elizabeth Scarlett Published
Greta Van Fleet will be hitting the road this autumn for a massive 42-date tour across the US and Canada

10 great modern classic rock songs for people who aren't convinced by modern classic rock
By Joannie Penderwick Last updated
The new wave of classic rock? The new rock'n'roll? Whatever you call it, here are brilliant 10 songs that put a modern spin on a classic sound
Select the newsletters you’d like to receive. Then, add your email to sign up.
